English
contact us
You are here: Home » Products » Hide Products » LN2 Dewar Smart Liquid nitrogen tank 65L~175L for husbandry

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
sharethis sharing button

LN2 Dewar Smart Liquid nitrogen tank 65L~175L for husbandry

Availability:
Quantity:

Cryosmart series provide excellent protection for biological samples and often used for laboratory, hospital, IVF center, husbandry and other research centers. Based on the cloud platform, the operation of the LN2 dewar is closely monitored to ensure the safety of stored samples and the traceability of operating data. This smart liquid nitrogen tank 65L~175L perfectly combines advanced production and manufacturing technology with intelligent monitor technology. This product is light in weight, small in space, large in capacity, and efficient in sample access.


Product Features:

  • Real-time temperature monitor;

  • Real-time liquid level monitor;

  • Intelligent remote monitor;

  • Automatically back up operating data and can upload to the cloud platform for permanent storage;

  • Intelligent remote alarm system (phone, SMS, email, WeChat);

  • Convenient battery replacement;

  • Low evaporation loss of liquid nitrogen;

  • Compatible with 2ml and 5ml cryovials (optional);

  • Safe automatic refilling system (optional);

  • Five-year vacuum warranty


Model Parameter:


        Model

Cryosmart 2400Cryosmart 3000Cryosmart 3600Cryosmart 4800Cryosmart 6000
Cryosmart 2400ACryosmart 3000ACryosmart 3600ACryosmart 4800ACryosmart 6000A
2ML cryovial(100cells/box)24003000360048006000
Square canister(pcs)66666
Boxes per canister(pcs)456810
5ML cryovial(81cells/box)972972145819442430
Boxes per canister(pcs)22345
Liquid nitrogen capacity(L)6595115145175
Static evaporation(L/D)0.780.870.870.870.87
Static liquid nitrogen storage period(D)83109132166201
Neck diameter(MM)216216216216216
Overall height(MM)7408058759751090
Outer diameter(MM)681681681681681
Weight empty(KG)4145495458

* A-type cryosmart tank is equipped with an automatic filling liquid nitrogen system, which can be used as the vapor phase tank.

*Static evaporation and static holding time are theoretical values. Actual evaporation and holding time will be affected by the container usage, atmospheric conditions and manufacturing tolerance.


Previous: 
Next: 
Danclan Biotech Chengdu Co., LTD.

Quick Links

Contact Info

Tel: +86-13320815718

E-mail: danclan@danclanbiotech.com

             joeyyby@danclanbiotech.com

              Goulingzhi@danclanbiotech.com

Add: No. 8 Shuma 1st Road, Pidu district, Chengdu City, China, 611730

Contact Us
Copyright © 2022 Danclan Biotech Chengdu Co., LTD.  All Rights Reserved.          Sitemap | Support By Leadong